Basketball England have released the league structures for the upcoming season (2020/21) and will see London Thunder compete in a number of age groups.

If you would like to play for any of these team then join us now!

london thunder season fixture list structure basketball england

Division 3 Mens (South Division)

  • Brent Bulls
  • Cola Southwark Pride
  • South Crawley Storm
  • Frenford Falcons
  • London Thunder
  • London United
  • London Warriors
  • Oxford Brookes University
  • Surrey Rams
  • Sussex Bears II

u18s Mens (Premier Division)

  • Brixton
  • Canterbury Academy Crusaders
  • CoLa Southwark Pride
  • Greenwich Titans
  • Haringey Hawks
  • London Greenhouse Pioneers
  • London Thunder
  • London Westside Rangers
  • London Youngblood Lions
  • Surrey Rams
  • Sussex Storm
  • Team Solent Kestrals

u18s Womens (Conference)

  • Bristol Blazers
  • Hounslow Hawks
  • London Thunder
  • London Warriors
  • Team Solent Kestrals
  • Vale Vipers

u16s Boys (Premier)

  • Baltic Stars London
  • Haringey Hawks
  • Kent Crusaders
  • London Greenhouse Pioneers
  • London Thunder
  • London Youngblood Suns
  • London United
  • Richmond Knights
  • Southwark Legends
  • Sussex Bears
  • Sussex Storm
  • Team Solent Kestrals

u16s Boys II (Conference)

  • Baltic Stars
  • Barking & Dagenham Thunder
  • Barking RDF Basketball Academy
  • City of London Academy Pride Basketball
  • Hackney Jedis
  • Hackney Royals
  • London Thunder II
  • London Youngblood Heat
  • Newham All Star Sport Academy
  • Southwark Legends II

u16s Girls (Conference)

  • Barking Basketball Academy
  • Bracknell Cobras
  • Farnborough Phantoms
  • Hounslow Hawks
  • JMA Reading Rockets
  • London Greenhouse Pioneers
  • London Thunder
  • Newham All-Star Sports Academy
  • Richmond Knights
  • Sevenoaks Suns
  • Surrey Blue Storm

u14s Boys (Premier)

  • Bristol Academy Flyers
  • Brixton
  • JMA Reading Rockets
  • Kingston Wildcats
  • London Thunder
  • Richmond Knights
  • Surrey Rams I
  • Sussex Bears
  • Sussex Storm
  • Team Solent Kestrals

u14s Girls (Conference)

  • Brent Bulls
  • Brentwood Leopards
  • CoLA Southwark Pride
  • Essex Southside Rockets
  • Kent Crusaders
  • Lions Basketball (Kingston)
  • London Thunder

u12s Mixed (Regional)

  • Barking RDF Basketball Academy
  • Brentwood Fire
  • Brentwood Lions
  • Canterbury Kings
  • Kent Crusaders
  • London Thunder
  • London Warriors
  • Richmond Knights
  • Southend Scorpions